SHERMAN COUNTY, NEBRASKA       GENERAL ELECTION    NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RACE PTY ASHTON ROCKVL NLC CLC SLC HARRISON EARLY VOTING EV PROV PROV VALLEY HOWARD CUSTER TOTAL
                             
President & Vice President of the US VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence R 150 152 169 112 171 256 134 0 6       1150
Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine D 27 35 84 43 50 36 65 0 0       340
Gary Johnson/Bill Weld L 12 8 8 5 7 15 4 0 0       59
Jill Stein/Ajamu Baraka PET 3 0 4 1 0 2 3 0 0       13
                             
CONGRESS DISTRICT  #3 VOTE FOR ONE TWO YEAR TERM                
Adrian Smith R 145 183 209 134 191 268 166 0 5       1301
                             
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER-Dist 5 VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Mary Ridder R 111 167 191 105 165 242 147 0 4       1132
                             
COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Larry Griffith Jr. R       101   232 40 0 1       374
Eldon Kieborz WI       44   48 2 0 0       94
                             
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Tom Briese NP 119 156 186 117 161 214 135 0 4       1092
                             
BOARD OF REGENTS UNL DISTRICT 6 VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Marsha E. Fangmeyer NP 52 50 85 45 70 79 57 0 3       441
Paul Kenney NP 74 118 123 80 114 164 88 0 1       762
                             
CHIEF JUSTICE SUPREME COURT VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Chief Justice Michael G. Heavican YES 82 121 146 86 131 163 94 0 1       824
be retained in office? NO 50 49 59 30 45 68 48 0 3       352
                             
JUDGE SUPREME COURT- DISTRICT 6 VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge John F. Wright be retained YES 84 114 145 83 132 168 101 0 3       830
in office? NO 43 54 54 31 43 59 42 0 1       327
                             
JUDGE COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT-6 VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge Frankie J. Moore be retained YES 81 110 147 77 136 160 100 0 2       813
in office? NO 43 54 54 28 38 60 42 0 2       321
                             
JUDGE NE WORKERS COMP COURT       SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge Daniel R. Fridrich be  YES 74 110 146 75 139 164 100 0 3       811
retained in office? NO 44 53 50 31 36 59 43 0 1       317
                             
JUDGE NE WORKERS COMP COURT       SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge John R. Hoffert be  YES 79 114 142 80 130 150 100 0 3       798
retained in office? NO 42 51 53 29 42 64 40 0 1       322
                             
JUDGE NE WORKERS COMP COURT       SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge James R. Coe be  YES 79 115 139 76 132 155 100 0 3       799
retained in office? NO 42 48 58 31 38 56 39 0 1       313
                             
JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT -  DIST.  8        SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge Karin Noakes be retained YES 72 114 139 80 122 154 108 0 2       791
in office? NO 60 57 79 39 60 66 47 0 2       410
                             
JUDGE OF COUNTY COURT -  DIST.  8        SIX YEAR TERM                
Shall Judge Tami K Schendt be retained YES 82 115 142 81 135 150 108 0 3       816
in office? NO 41 47 59 30 38 64 35 0 1       315
                             
CENTRAL COMM COLLEGE-DISTRICT  3 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Sandra Borden NP 106 154 180 103 165 201 127 0 4       1040
                             
CENTRAL COMM COLLEGE-AT LARGE VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Sam Cowen NP 106 154 177 101 163 200 121 0 4       1026
                             
LOWER LOUP NRD- Subdistrict 3  VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
James C. Nelson NP   164   108 169 214 70 0 4       729
                             
LOWER LOUP NRD - Subdistrict 4 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Randy Kauk NP 131   200       68 0 0       399
                             
CUSTER PUBLIC POWER - AT LARGE VOTE FOR TWO SIX YEAR TERM                
Brad Howard NP   4   8   212 21 0 0       245
Greg J. Smith NP   3   3   164 17 0 0       187
                             
DAWSON PUBLIC POWER/BUFFALO SUB VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Dave Dwiggins NP   74       14 19 0 0       107
                             
LOUP VALLEYS RPPD DIST - AT LARGE VOTE FOR THREE SIX YEAR TERM                
Larry O. White NP 43 54 13 55 30   20 0 0       215
Andrew Augustyn NP 71 60 28 79 45   45 0 0       328
Michael Cruikshank NP 50 44 26 66 47   31 0 0       264
Randy Wadas NP 40 49 22 37 33   32 0 0       213
                             
LOUP VALLEYS RPPD DIST - AT LARGE VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Marvin A. Scheideler NP 28 23 6 34 23   13 0 0       127
Ricky S. Koch NP 31 50 15 25 27   22 0 0       170
Cody E. Freouf NP 11 9 8 14 7   6 0 0       55
                             
Loup Basin Reclamation-Subdivision 2 VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Leonard Wardyn NP 96 8         20 0 0       124
                             
LOUP CITY BRD EDUCATION DIST #1 VOTE FOR FIVE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Janelle M. Krzycki NP 126 62 181 96 147 0 99 0 2 5 8   726
Jerry Kowalski NP 93 63 145 66 130 1 81 0 3 10 1   593
Tami Bonnes-Heil NP 96 57 177 97 150 0 96 0 3 4 5   685
Scott Friesen NP 103 66 211 118 182 1 100 0 4 8 3   796
Loraine Panowicz NP 77 58 150 97 113 0 94 0 1 5 5   600
Ron Mroczek NP 118 70 180 92 132 0 89 0 1 6 5   693
                             
LITCHFIELD BRD EDUCATION DIST #15 VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Jim Holm NP       0   156 11 0 0     90 257
Steven J.  Heapy NP       0   153 13 0 0     84 250
Mitchell Feldman NP       0   168 11 0 0     77 256
                             
ARCADIA BRD EDUCATION DIST # 21 VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Jolene S. Greenland NP       10     0 0 0       10
Jesse J. Trotter NP       10     0 0 0       10
Kyle D. Barnes NP       3     0 0 0       3
Andrew G. Meyer NP       8     0 0 0       8
                             
RAVENNA BRD EDUCATION DIST # 69 VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Tara Schirmer NP   54       38 17 0 0       109
Marc Vacek NP   61       33 23 0 0       117
Dawn Standage NP   65       37 21 0 0       123
                             
CENTURA BRD ED DIST #100 WARD 1 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Will Kemptar NP   2         3 0 0       5
Brent McDonald WI   10         1 0 0       11
                             
ELBA BRD EDUCATION DIST #103 VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Michael Higgins NP 0           0 0 0       0
Robyn D. Dvoracek NP 0           0 0 0       0
Jenise J. Graves NP 0           0 0 0       0
Robyn Rasmussen NP 0           0 0 0       0
                             
PLEASANTON BRD ED DIST #105 VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Steven Klein NP           1 0 0 0       1
Diane Hand NP           3 0 0 0       3
Lisa A. Nichols NP           3 0 0 0       3
Bruce Loeffelholz NP           2 0 0 0       2
                             
CENTRAL VALLEY BRD ED DIST #60 VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Don Roy NP 6           0 0 0       6
Christy Malmstrom NP 7           0 0 0       7
Jeremy Straka NP 1           0 0 0       1
Lawrence Wood NP 3           0 0 0       3
Dennis Wadsworth NP 4           0 0 0       4
                             
LC CITY COUNCIL BOARD MEMBER VOTE FOR TWO FOUR YEAR TERM                
Allan J. Oseka NP     134 31 83   38 0 2       288
Lavon G. Dzingle NP     92 21 66   38 0 3       220
Laura Hart NP     125 26 93   42 0 3       289
                             
AIRPORT AUTHORITY BOARD MEMBER VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM                
Larry Reiter WI     47 9 16   7 0 0       79
                             
ASHTON VILLAGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Fritz Fredrick NP 41           11 0 0       52
Galen Stanczyk NP 38           10 0 0       48
Sheryl Curlo WI 28           2 0 0       30
                             
HAZARD VILLAGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Kristie Zulkoski WI           20 1 0 0       21
Sonya Rasmussen WI           18 1 0 0       19
Taylor Miigerl WI           11 0 0 0       11
                             
LITCHFIELD VILL BOARD OF TRUSTEES VOTE FOR THREE FOUR YEAR TERM                
Albert Klemke NP           45 3 0 0       48
Ronald R. Sweley NP           33 0 0 0       33
Marvin R. Beck NP           58 3 0 0       61
Bruce E. Slocum NP           50 2 0 0       52
Will Johnson NP           49 3 0 0       52
Mike Beck NP           33 4 0 0       37
Linda Ryan NP           37 3 0 0       40
                             
ROCKVILLE VILL BOARD OF TRUSTEES VOTE FOR TWO FOUR YEAR TERM                
Carrie Graczyk NP   24         0 0 0       24
Tim Kusek NP   34         0 0 0       34
                             
REFERENDUM NO. 426                            
Retain   46 51 92 43 64 73 57 0 2       428
Repeal   123 141 148 111 145 215 143 0 2       1028
                             
            THESE AMOUNTS ARE FINAL NUMBERS FROM THE CANVASSING BOARD. VOTER TURN OUT WAS   77.61%    
                             
Voter Turn Out By Precinct:                            
Ashton    65.32%                            
Rockville    65.78%                            
North Loup City   63.15%                            
Central Loup City   67.74%                            
South Loup City  69.67%                            
Harrison  70.11%