SHERMAN COUNTY, NEBRASKA       PRIMARY ELECTION    MAY 15, 2018
RACE PTY ASHTON ROCK NLC CLC SLC HARRISON EARLY  PROV VALLEY HOWARD CUSTER TOTAL
UNITED STATES SENATORIAL  VOTE FOR ONE SIX YEAR TERM              
Jack Heidel R 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 0       10
Jack Heidel  NP-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Dennis Frank Macek R 0 3 3 1 2 3 0 0       12
Dennis Frank Macek  NP-R 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0       1
Deb Fischer R 21 29 37 35 26 63 21 1       233
Deb Fischer  NP-R 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0       4
Jeffrey Lynn Stein R 0 4 4 1 0 3 2 0       14
Jeffrey Lynn Stein  NP-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Todd F. Watson R 6 6 12 4 13 15 4 0       60
Todd F. Watson  NP-R 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0       1
Jane Raybould D 13 9 34 15 22 8 11 0       112
Jane Raybould NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Frank B. Svoboda D 9 2 6 1 7 3 2 0       30
Frank B. Svoboda NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Larry Marvin D 0 1 3 2 4 0 3 0       13
Larry Marvin NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Chris Janicek D 7 5 10 2 6 2 0 0       32
Chris Janicek NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Jim Schultz L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Jim Schultz NP-L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
                           
REP IN CONGRESS  DIST.#3 VOTE FOR ONE TWO YEAR TERM              
Kirk Penner R 9 13 29 18 13 20 7 0       109
Kirk Penner NP-R 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0       1
Larry Lee Scott Bolinger R 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 0       7
Larry Lee Scott Bolinger NP-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Adrian Smith R 16 23 24 22 22 51 17 0       175
Adrian Smith NP-R 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0       3
Arron Kowalski R 5 5 9 3 6 14 3 1       46
Arron Kowalski NP-R 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0       2
Paul Theobald D 23 12 41 17 28 11 15 0       147
Paul Theobald NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
                           
GOVERNOR VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
Krystal Gabel R 7 9 14 6 8 10 8 0       62
Pete Ricketts R 24 36 47 37 36 74 20 1       275
Vanessa Gayle Ward D 6 3 16 4 7 2 6 0       44
Vanessa Gayle Ward NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Tyler A. Davis D 3 0 5 3 4 1 0 0       16
Tyler A. Davis NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
Bob Krist D 17 12 27 12 24 8 9 0       109
Bob Krist NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
                           
                           
                           
SECRETARY OF STATE   FOUR YEAR TERM              
Bob Evnen R 15 13 24 14 21 28 16 1       132
Debra Perrell R 11 21 25 19 17 41 8 0       142
Spencer Danner D 23 12 35 17 30 10 15 0       142
Spencer Danner NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
                           
STATE TREASURER VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
John Murante R 13 28 36 20 28 43 18 1       187
Taylor Royal R 16 11 16 13 8 29 3 0       96
                           
ATTORNEY GENERAL VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
Doug Peterson R 26 37 50 30 36 67 19 1       266
Evangelos Argyrakis D 17 11 31 17 28 11 11 0       126
Evangelos Argyrakis NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
                           
AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
Charlie Janssen R 22 33 46 23 34 59 16 1       234
Jane Skinner D 21 13 41 17 28 10 15 0       145
Jane Skinner NP-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0       0
                           
COUNTY ATTORNEY VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
Heather L. Sikyta R 22 29 32 28 29 55 15 1       211
Preston Peterson R 10 12 29 14 16 25 11 0       117
                           
STATE BRD OF EDUCATION-DIST 6 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
Maureen Nickels NP 48 51 84 44 62 70 34 1       394
                           
CENTURA BRD ED DIST #100 WARD 1 VOTE FOR ONE FOUR YEAR TERM              
Eric M. Hostetler NP   1         0 0       1
Kelly J. Myers NP   0         0 0       0
Brent R. McDonald NP   7         0 0       7
                           
THESE ARE FINAL NUMBERS FROM THE CANVASSING BOARD. VOTER TURN OUT WAS  27.68%
Voter Turn Out By Precincts:
Ashton            26.12%
Rockville        22.97%
North Loup City        33.25%  
Central Loup City        29.46%
South Loup City         26.53%
Harrison        26.57%